Monday, 10/15

12:00 PM Tina Cooks

12:30 PM Chef Terri

1:00 PM Euripides' Helen

2:30 PM Duke Ellington: American King of Jazz

4:00 PM Beekeeping

5:00 PM Chronoscope

5:30 PM Crescendo!

6:00 PM Veterans History Project

7:00 PM America Past

7:30 PM Varsity Football: Unity Christian vs Byron Center (Homecoming)

10:30 PM In Focus: The Hollywood Lens of Murray Garrett


Tuesday, 10/16

12:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church

1:00 PM Warring and Roaring: 1914-1929

2:00 PM We Heard the Bells: The Influenza of 1918

3:00 PM The Wright Brothers

5:00 PM Byron Township Board Meeting

7:00 PM Take It to the Auction

7:30 PM The Towner Family of Byron Center

8:30 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days

9:00 PM MSU-BCHS Side by Side Jazz Concert

11:00 PM A Science of Miracles


Wednesday, 10/17

12:00 PM Arlington and the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier

2:00 PM Embers of War

3:30 PM Rose Hill Cemetery

5:00 PM BCPS Board of Education Meeting

6:30 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: Hamilton vs Byron Center

8:00 PM Varsity High School Football: Thornapple-Kellogg vs Byron Center

10:00 PM All About Radio


Thursday, 10/18

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

1:00 PM The Garage with Steve Butler

1:30 PM Historical Sketches

2:00 PM African-Americans In World War Two

3:30 PM On Eternal Patrol

4:30 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: Thornapple-Kellogg vs South Christian

6:00 PM Nothing But the Truth

7:00 PM White House Chronicle

7:30 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: Holland Christian vs South Christian

9:00 PM Varsity High School Football: Zeeland West vs Byron Center

11:00 PM Wilderness Rangers


Friday, 10/19

12:00 PM The Towner Family of Byron Center

1:00 PM MSU-BCHS Side by Side Jazz Concert

3:00 PM Lost Landscapes of Detroit

5:00 PM Flying Fortress: The Memphis Belle

6:00 PM Sounds of Summer

7:00 PM Access to Bluegrass

8:00 PM Bluegrass on Stage

9:00 PM Hometown Pickin’

10:00 PM SongSpeak

11:00 PM Dance Night


Saturday, 10/20

12:00 PM Varsity Football: Holland vs Byron Center

2:30 PM WMS Orchestra Concert

3:30 PM BCHS Orchestra Fall Fest

4:30 PM Varsity Football: Unity Christian vs Byron Center (Homecoming)

7:30 PM Varsity Volleyball: Zeeland East vs Byron Center

9:30 PM Varsity Volleyball: Unity Christian vs Byron Center

11:30 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days


Sunday, 10/21

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

2:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service

3:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

5:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service


Monday, 10/22

12:00 PM Tina Cooks

12:30 PM Chef Terri

1:00 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days

1:30 PM Midsummer's Music Concert

3:00 PM Side by Side Jazz Concert

5:00 PM Chronoscope

5:30 PM Crescendo!

6:00 PM Veterans History Project

7:00 PM America Past

7:30 PM Varsity High School Football: Holland vs Byron Center

10:00 PM Side by Side Jazz Concert


Tuesday, 10/23

12:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church

1:00 PM West Athletic Complex Dedication

1:30 PM John James Audubon: The Birds of America

2:00 PM Byron Center Jazz Orchestra: Cool Jazz Concert

4:00 PM Anvil Sound Concert

5:00 PM Byron Township Board Meeting

7:00 PM Take It to the Auction

7:30 PM West Middle School Orchestra Concert

8:30 PM Byron Center High School Orchestra Concert

9:30 PM Varsity High School Football: Unity Christian vs Byron Center


Wednesday, 10/24

12:00 PM Hark Up! 2018

2:00 PM "Elvis" Wade Cummins Concert

3:30 PM Byron Days Parade

5:00 PM BCPS Board of Education Meeting

5:30 PM Varsity Volleyball: Forest Hills Eastern vs South Christian

7:30 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days

8:00 PM The Towner Family: Founders of Byron Center

9:00 PM Side by Side Jazz Concert

11:00 PM Corinth Reformed Praise Band Concert


Thursday, 10/25

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

1:00 PM The Garage with Steve Butler

1:30 PM Historical Sketches

2:00 PM West Middle School Orchestra Concert

3:00 PM Farmington Valley Symphony Orchestra: Symphonie Fantastique

4:30 PM Byron Center Powder Puff Football

6:00 PM Nothing But the Truth

7:00 PM White House Chronicle

7:30 PM Varsity High School Football: Holland vs Byron Center

10:00 PM Byron Center Jazz Orchestra: Cool Jazz Concert


Friday, 10/26

12:00 PM Byron Center High School Orchestra Concert

1:00 PM The Ritter Trio

2:30 PM Chopin and the French Connection

4:00 PM Side by Side Jazz Concert

6:00 PM Sounds of Summer

7:00 PM Access to Bluegrass

8:00 PM Bluegrass on Stage

9:00 PM Hometown Pickin’

10:00 PM SongSpeak

11:00 PM Dance Night


Saturday, 10/27

12:00 PM Byron Center High School Fall Choir Concert

1:00 PM High School Football: TBA

3:30 PM Varsity High School Football: Unity Christian vs Byron Center

6:00 PM Varsity High School Football: Unity Christian vs South Christian

8:30 PM Varsity High School Football: Wyoming Park vs South Christian

11:00 PM The Towner Family: Founders of Byron Center


Sunday, 10/28

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

2:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service

3:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

5:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service

PROGRAM SCHEDULE