Monday, 9/17 - Constitution Day

12:00 PM Tina Cooks

12:30 PM Chef Terri

1:00 PM The Wright Brothers

3:00 PM Art and Science of Wildfire

5:00 PM Chronoscope

5:30 PM Crescendo!

6:00 PM Veterans History Project

7:00 PM America Past

7:30 PM 2010 Constitution Panel

8:45 PM 2011 Constitution Panel

10:00 PM 2013 Constitution Panel

11:30 PM Our Bill of Rights


Tuesday, 9/18

12:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church

1:00 PM A Century of Fire

3:00 PM The Films of Thomas Edison: 1891-1901

5:00 PM Byron Township Board Meeting

7:00 PM Take It to the Auction

7:30 PM Varsity Volleyball: Hamilton Community vs Byron Center

9:30 PM Varsity Football: Wyoming Park vs South Christian


Wednesday, 9/19

12:00 PM Heaven: The Complete Series

3:00 PM A Science of Miracles

4:00 PM Constitutional Basis for the U.S. Army

5:00 PM Byron Center Public Schools Board of Education Meeting

6:30 PM Kuyper College 2018 Graduation

8:00 PM Varsity High School Football: Forest Hills Northern vs Byron Center

10:30 PM Farmington Valley Symphony Orchestra: Symphonie Fantastique


Thursday, 9/20

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

1:00 PM The Garage with Steve Butler

1:30 PM Historical Sketches

2:00 PM Timberlane Jazz Festival

6:00 PM Nothing But the Truth

7:00 PM White House Chronicle

7:30 PM Varsity Volleyball: GR Christian vs South Christian

9:30 PM Varsity High School Football: Thornapple-Kellogg vs Byron Center

11:30 PM John James Audubon: The Birds of America


Friday, 9/21

12:00 PM All About Radio!

2:00 PM All About Television!

4:00 PM Lost Landscapes of Detroit

5:35 PM Beloit Janesville Symphony Orchestra: A Salute to All Who Serve

7:00 PM Access to Bluegrass

7:30 PM Sudzin Country

8:00 PM Bluegrass on Stage

9:00 PM Hometown Pickin’

10:00 PM SongSpeak

11:00 PM Dance Night


Saturday, 9/22

12:00 PM Tina Cooks

12:30 PM Chef Terri

1:00 PM Cooking with Katrina

1:30 PM Varsity Football: Zeeland West vs Byron Center

4:00 PM Veterans History Project

5:00 PM Take It to the Auction

5:30 PM White House Chronicle

6:00 PM Crescendo

6:30 PM America Past

7:00 PM Varsity Football: Wyoming Park vs South Christian

9:30 PM Varsity Volleyball: Hamilton Community vs Byron Center

11:30 PM The Appalachian Trail Symphony


Sunday, 9/23

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

2:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service

3:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

5:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service


Monday, 9/24

12:00 PM Tina Cooks

12:30 PM Chef Terri

1:00 PM Byron Days: Corinth Reformed Praise Band

2:00 PM Byron Days: Anvil Sound

3:00 PM Byron Days: “Elvis" Wade Cummins

4:30 PM Tour of Byron Center, 1995

5:00 PM Chronoscope

5:30 PM Crescendo!

6:00 PM Veterans History Project

7:00 PM America Past

7:30 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days

8:00 PM Sounds of Summer: 6 Pak Girl Band

9:00 PM Varsity High School Football: Forest Hills Northern vs Byron Center

11:30 PM John James Audubon: The Birds of America


Tuesday, 9/25

12:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church

1:00 PM Byron Days Parade

2:30 PM Greg Secor concert

4:00 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: GR Christian vs South Christian

5:00 PM Byron Center Public Schools Board of Education Meeting

7:00 PM Take It to the Auction

7:30 PM Varsity High School Football: South Christian vs Unity Christian

10:00 PM Sounds of Summer: Fast Hands

11:00 PM Detroit Ragtime & Jazz Presentation


Wednesday, 9/26

12:00 PM BCHS: Cool Jazz

2:00 PM 29th Annual Concert of Sacred Music by Duke Ellington

4:00 PM David Friesen Quartet

5:00 PM Byron Township Board Meeting

6:30 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days

7:00 PM Varsity Volleyball: Holland Christian vs Byron Center

9:00 PM Sounds of Summer: Max Colley

10:00 PM Varsity High School Football: Thornapple-Kellogg vs Byron Center


Thursday, 9/27

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

1:00 PM The Garage with Steve Butler

1:30 PM Historical Sketches

2:00 PM Byron Days: Trapped on Mars

4:30 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: Hamilton vs Byron Center

6:00 PM Nothing But the Truth

7:00 PM White House Chronicle

7:30 PM High School Football: Zeeland West vs Byron Center

10:00 PM Farmington Valley Symphony Orchestra: Symphonie Fantastique

11:30 PM The Appalachian Trail Symphony


Friday, 9/28

12:00 PM Sounds of Summer: Michigan Mafia String Band

1:00 PM Sounds of Summer: 6 Pak Girl Band

2:00 PM Sounds of Summer: Fast Hands

3:00 PM Sounds of Summer: Max Colley

4:00 PM An Dro concert

5:30 PM Alive and Well concert

7:00 PM Access to Bluegrass

7:30 PM Sudzin Country

8:00 PM Bluegrass on Stage

9:00 PM Hometown Pickin’

10:00 PM SongSpeak

11:00 PM Dance Night


Saturday, 9/29

12:00 PM Tina Cooks

12:30 PM Chef Terri

1:00 PM Cooking with Katrina

1:30 PM Byron Center: The Olden Days

2:00 PM Kari Holmes concert

4:00 PM Veterans History Project

5:00 PM Take It to the Auction

5:30 PM White House Chronicle

6:00 PM Crescendo

6:30 PM America Past

7:00 PM Varsity High School Football: South Christian vs Unity Christian

9:30 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: Hamilton vs Byron Center

11:00 PM Varsity High School Volleyball: GR Christian vs South Christian


Sunday, 9/30

12:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

2:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service

3:00 PM 1st Christian Reformed Church of Byron Center

5:00 PM Corinth Reformed Church Service

PROGRAM SCHEDULE